PSE Site Banner Exchange

Free Banner Exchange Advertising

PSE Site Banner Exchange's Privacy Statement

PSESite.com/Banner/ Privacy Policy Information

We respect your privacy. Any information received from this Site (PSESite.com/Banner/) via registration to advertise or and such alike, will not be used for any business, commercial or unlawful reasons. Your email address and other critical personal details submitted will be kept private and not be used for any other purpose. It will only be used for which you have registered for, such as to contact you. All other information we receive from you that can be considered personal (such as your name, phone number and such alike) will not be abused or exploited in any way by this Site owner and Administrators.

End of our Privacy Policy Information.

AND

PSESite.com/Banner/ General DISCLAIMER Information

The Owner and Administrators of this Site (PSESite.com/Banner/) make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk. The information (Websites Banners, Links and/or Text Ads, and others) at this Site that are from third parties who are only Members of this Site, are not officially connected to this Website or the Owner or Administrators. In no event will we (PSESite.com/Banner/) be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website.

Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under PSESite.com/Banner/ control. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them. Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, PSESite.com/Banner/ Owners will take no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control. Every Member who willingly agree to join our site and participate has automatically agreed to the above Disclaimer information, our site TERMS, Privacy Policy and RULES as part of their participation at this site.

END

See ADDITIONAL Privacy Policy Information below:

PSE Site Banner Exchange takes great steps to keep your personal information confidential.

We will not disclose your personal information outside of PSE Site Banner Exchange and its controlled subsidiaries without your consent.

Your consent may be implied or expressed and it may also be verbal or written. Privacy law requires us to collect personal information about you only from you if it is reasonable and practical to do so.


Generally, you have no obligation to provide any information requested by us. However If you choose to withhold requested information, We may not be able to provide you with the goods and services that depend on the collection of that information, particularly if the collection of that information is required by law.


PSE Site Banner Exchange recognizes the importance of protecting the privacy of children. PSE Site Banner Exchange will endeavor not to collect, use or disclose personal information about anyone under the age of 18 unless we have the consent of a parent or legal guardian.


The personal information that we gather is generally used to provide goods or services to you. For example, for a competition we need your contact details so we can contact you if you win.


We may access and/or disclose your personal information if we believe such action is necessary to:

  • Comply with the law or legal process served on PSE Site Banner Exchange.
  • Protect and defend the rights or property of PSE Site Banner Exchange (including the enforcement of our agreements).
  • Act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of PSE Site Banner Exchange products / services or members of the public.
  • We also use your personal information to communicate with you.

PSE Site Banner Exchange keeps very limited user information. Our members account passwords are kept in an encoded format where we are not able to view.

We do hold user email addresses so that we may send certain mandatory service communications such as welcome letters, billing reminders, Account Information and information on technical service issues, and security announcements. We may also occasionally send you product surveys, promotional mailings or newsletters that you choose to receive.


You have the right to tell us that you do not want us to send information to you other than for the main purpose for which we have collected your personal details. Also, from time to time, we may use external companies to provide us with detailed aggregate statistical analysis of our web site traffic. At no time is any personal information made available to these companies, nor is the aggregate information ever merged with personal information such as your name, address, email address or other information you would consider sensitive or would compromise your privacy.


PSE Site Banner Exchange, takes reasonable steps to ensure the personal information we collect & use is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If we have accurate personal information about you, it enables us to provide you with the best possible service.


If you feel that the personal information we hold about you is inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date, please contact us immediately and we will take reasonable steps to ensure it is corrected.


Where PSE Site Banner Exchange does not agree with your view about the accuracy of the information and if you ask us to do so, we will take reasonable steps to note your claim where that information is stored and accessed.


You may at any time, invoke your right to be forgotten by terminating your PSE Site Banner Exchange account. Upon account termination all data we hold in relation to your PSE Site Banner Exchange account will be immediately and irreversibly deleted.


We reserve the right to make changes to the PSE Site Banner Exchange Privacy Statement and this Privacy Policy from time to time or as required by law.


We believe that our Privacy Policy complies with the requirements of the Australian Privacy Act 1988 & the European Union General Data Protection Regulation.


PSE Site Banner Exchange
https://psesite.com/banner